Your privacy and confidence are very important for us.

www.creasoluciones.com.mx is a web site property of CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. who is the person in charge of this web site.

According to the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, we notify you that the information provided by this web site will be used only under the limits established in this Notice of Privacy, which guarantee the treatment responsible for the information obtained under the beginning of legality, assent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

For CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. is necessary the information collection of certain personal information to expire with the services offered to our clients, in conformity with our corporate purpose, mission, vision, and values.

The treatment and protection to your personal information and the exercise of the rights recognized by the law, will be ruled by the terms of this Privacy Notice which will be to your disposition in www.creasoluciones.com.mx. Any change, shall be notified through this document as the procedures described below.

  1. Data of the responsible
    CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. Miguel Laurent No. 15 Bis, Piso 7, Col. Del Valle, Benito Juárez, CDMX, México.
  2. Personal data

CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. collect personal data (“Personal Data”) necessary for its provide services (“Services”) directly or with its agents, promoters, commission agents or bussiness partners. The personal data that we will collected are:

Information of identification: name, direction, telephone of house, cellular and / or of work, marital status, signature, electronic signature, RFC, CURP, place and date of birth, and age.

2) labor or commercial Information: occupation or commercial draft, position, area or department, domicile, telephone and mail of work.

3) patrimonial and managerial Information: income and expenditures, amount of monthly sales, secondhand brands, logos, inventions, number of employees, web sites and Internet domains.

  1. The purpose of the processing personal data

The Personal data that you has given us will be used for the follow uses:

  • The accomplishment of all the activities related to the provision of professional services contracted by you. ·
  • The record, defense, and preservation of intellectual assets to his favor, as well as the management of any step to his name, or the fulfillment of any power granted by you.
  • The legal defense, administration, training, and professional advising contracted by you.
  • The offer of products or services that could be of his interest in relation to the professional services contracted by you, as well as the entail with programs that him can be beneficial.
  • The production of statistical and financial reports for our internal control or to expire with obligations contracted with third parties, including local or federal authorities.
  • To contact It for any topic related to the Services or to the present Notice of Privacy.
  1. Data transfer

CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. It needs to transfer his Personal Information in the measure that is necessary for the presentation of the Services inside and even in some cases, out of the Mexican Republic.

CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. promises to guard because all the legal beginning of protection is fulfilled concerning the transfer of his personal information. Of equal form, it demonstrates his commitment in order that the present Notice of Privacy should be respected at all time, for us and for our commercial partners.

CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C. Him it informs that in order that it could give his Services it will transfer his Personal Information to: (a) Those persons or entities that form a part of the economic group of CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C..

(b) The commercial partners of CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C.  with the intention of which the above mentioned partners offer, administer, and produce the complementary services to the Services contracted by you.

(c) Those third parties not lending members of auxiliary or complementary services of the Services, including, commission agents, companies of processing of information, companies of sending of material of marketing (printed or electronic), companies of messenger company, safety and transport of values, agencies of advertising, specialists in computer science and computational systems, companies of custody and guard of information (physics or in electronic means) with the intention of which these represent in the presentation of the Services; and

(d) External consultants for effect of the suitable presentation of the Services.

  1. Ways to exercise the Derechos ARCO

In conformity with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Information in Possession of Individuals, the holder for yes or by means of legal due accredited representative, from January 6, 2012 You will be able to exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition directly before the Special Unit of Attention to the Privacy.

  1. You will be able to request to know at all time what his information has been obtained and the person in charge preserves.
  2. - In case someone of his information is inaccurate or incomplete it will be able to request his correction, must attach the documentation that accredits the above mentioned modification.
  3. - Will Be able to request him at all time the cancellation of the information; in case of being proceeding the request, the information will enter to the period of blockade which they will not be able to be treated by any means for his later suppression.
  4. - At all time the holder will be able to refuse for reason justified to the treatment of his personal information.

To exercise its rights it will be able to go with the holder of our Operative Direction who is a person in charge for the security of the personal information in the following electronic direction: info@creasoluciones.com.mx or to the telephones that he will find in www.creasoluciones.com.mx

  1. Changes to the Politics of Privacy

 Any substantial or total change that is realized to the Politics of Privacy will be able to be realized for CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C.  by means of a publication in a newspaper of wide traffic, across our page www.creasoluciones.com.mx, or by means of e-mail to the direction that for such effects it supports CREA Soluciones Patrimoniales en Bienes Raíces S.C.